Honour Roll

WINNERS
1952 Allen Gribble Western Suburbs source

1987 Bernard O’Dea Bendigo 3:27.21
1988 John Holgate Yarrawonga 3:21.54
1989 Dean McDonald Wangaratta 3:01.19
1990 Paul Evans Bendigo 3:30.05
1991 Scott Steward Melbourne 2:49.00
1992 Peter Collins Melbourne 3:24.22
1993 Dean Woods Wangaratta 2:59.54
1994 Jay Sweet Adelaide 2:42.12 *RACE RECORD
1995 Brendon Cooper Cootamundra 3:08.00
1996 Aaron Robertson Wagga Wagga 3:07.28
1997 Aaron Robertson Wagga Wagga 3:04.42
1998 Tom Palmer Canberra 3:28.41
1999 Ray Jarratt Cobram 3:22.14
2000 Brad Scott Shepparton 3:11.27
2001 Leigh Egan Shepparton 3:02.08
2002 Rob Young Lavington 3:14.00
2003 Richard Moffat Wagga Wagga *HELD AT CHILTERN
2004 Karl Menzies Tasmania 3:01.55
2005 Andrew Duggan Sydney 3:28.17
2006 Michael Tolhurst Canberra 3:14.17
2007 Timothy Decker Bendigo 3:10.39
2008 Michael Matthews Canberra 3:16.40
2009 William Lind Canberra 3:17.31
2010 Trent Stevenson Shepparton 2:54:46 [Scratch 0 mins]
2011 Declan Gregory Albury Wodonga 3:18:07 [Bunch 3 18 mins (Limit + 11 mins)]
2012 Rhys Pollock Albury Wodonga 3:04:31 [Scratch 0 mins (Limit + 28 mins)]
2013 Baden Burke Canberra 3:01:18 [Bunch 3 17 mins (Limit + 12 mins)]
2014 Ryan Allen 3:01:25 [Bunch 2 9 minutes(Limit +20 mins)]
2015 Scott Law Marconi CC 3:07:22 [Scratch 0 mins (Limit + 29 mins]
2016 Tony Crawford Cobram Barooga CC 3:13:26 [Bunch 4 29 mins (Limit + 0 mins)]

FASTEST TIMES
1963 Jack Sommer
1987 Geoff Stevenson Shepparton 3:04.21
1988 Rick McCaig Bendigo 3:00.24
1989 Dean McDonald Wangaratta 3:01.19
1990 Rick McCaig Bendigo 3:01.28
1991 Scott Steward Melbourne 2:49.00
1992 Peter Clayton Sydney 3:01.28
1993 Dean Woods Wangaratta 2:59.54
1994 Jay Sweet Adelaide 2:42.12 *RACE RECORD
1995 Brett Aitken Adelaide 2:52.34
1996 Tim Bennett Bendigo 2:57.19
1997 Jamie Drew V.I.S 3:00.43
1998 Peter Milostic Penrith 3:09.00
1999 Danny Hennessy Canberra 3:03.12
2000 Leigh Egan Shepparton 3:03.12
2001 Leigh Egan Shepparton 3:02.08
2002 Tim Decker Bendigo 3:08.12
2003 Richard Moffat Wagga Wagga *HELD AT CHILTERN
2004 Karl Menzies Tasmania 3:01.55
2005 Stephen Fitzpatrick Sydney 3:07.02
2006 Michael Tolhurst Canberra 3:14.17
2007 Timothy Decker Bendigo 3:10.39
2008 Michael Matthews Canberra 3:16.40
2009 Rhys Pollock Albury/Wodonga 2:53.58
2010 Trent Stevenson Shepparton 2:54:46
2011 Leigh Egan Shepparton 3:07:07
2012 Rhys Pollock Albury Wodonga 3:04:31
2013 Nicholas Yallouris St George CC 2:50:47
2014 Nathan Bradshaw 2:50:14
2015 Scott Law Marconi CC 3:07:22 [Scratch 0 mins (Limit + 29 mins]
2016 Jacob Kauffmann Manly Warringah CC [Scratch 0 mins (Limit + 29 mins]

 

FIRST FEMALE
2007 Deborah Fagg Albury Wodonga
2008 Vicki Whitelaw Canberra
2009 No female finishers
2010 Kelly Linden Wagga Wagga CC
2011 Trudi Beck Albury Wodonga
2012 Lisa Barry Albury Wodonga
2013 Alexandria Nicholls Canberra CC
2014 Sophie Mckay Wagga Wagga CC
2015 Sophie Mckay Wagga Wagga CC
2016 Taryn Heather Mildura-Coomealla CC

FIRST MALE LOCAL (AWCC)
2001 Trent Perry 3rd
2005 Ken Payne 3rd
2007 Greg Feotonby 2nd
2008 Daniel McIntyre 5th
2009 Brian Harris 4th
2010 Brendan Washington –
2011 Declan Gregory 1st
2012 Rhys Pollock 1st
2013 Craig McMillian Lavington CC 6th
2014 Ryan Allen
2015 Aaron Moffat
2016 Ken Payne

FIRST FEMALE LOCAL
2005 Deborah Fagg
2007 Deborah Fagg
2011 Trudi Beck
2012 Lisa Barry
2013 Lisa Barry – 3rd Female
2014 Anna Fogarty
2015 Taryn Heather
2016 Taryn Heather

FIRST WAGGA BASED RIDER
2013 Scott Gill Wagga Wagga CC
2014 Chris Powell Wagga CC
2015 Rob Gray Wagga Wagga CC
2016 Adrian Hamilton Wagga Wagga CC

INTERMEDIATE SPRINT
2008 Adrian Miller Albury Wodonga
2009 William Lind Canberra
2010 Kevin Goodman Cootamundra
2011 Damian Christian Albury Wodonga
2012 Kane Douglas Cobram Barooga
2013 Scott Gill Wagga Wagga CC
2014
2015 MITCHELL, Charles
2016 Brent Nichols

FULL RESULTS
2001 http://www.nsw.cycling.org.au/default.asp?id=30437
2002 http://www.nsw.cycling.org.au/default.asp?id=30498
2003
2004
2005 http://www.nsw.cycling.org.au/default.asp?id=30797
2006
2007 http://www.nsw.cycling.org.au/default.asp?id=31057
2008 http://www.nsw.cycling.org.au/default.asp?id=31057
2009 http://www.nsw.cycling.org.au/cy_nsw/races/?f=2009/09178/09178.htm#Results
2010 http://www.nsw.cycling.org.au/cy_nsw/races/?f=2010/10178/10178.htm#Results
2011 http://www.nsw.cycling.org.au/cy_nsw/races/?f=2011/11134/11134.htm#Results
2012 http://www.cycling.org.au/cy_nsw/races/?f=2012/12158/12158.htm